If you are looking for high-quality products, please feel free to contact us and send an inquiry, email: firstname.lastname@example.org
About Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate:
Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate has the characteristics of rich and fine foam, low degreasing power, low irritation to skin and hair, and good biodegradability.
Bettyshoe is a trusted global Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate. Feel free to send an inquiry to get the latest price of Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate if you would like to buy Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate in bulk.
Product Performance of Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate:
Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate can improve the combability and softness of the hair, and its mild decontamination performance makes the skin comfortable after washing.
Technical Parameter of Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate:
|Product Name||Short Name||Purity||PH||Odor||Appearance|
|Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate||AOS||97%||NA||Slight characteristic odor||White powder|
Applications of Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate:
It has excellent wettability, detergency, good foaming power, emulsifying power; easy to dissolve in water, strong lime soap dispersing power, resistance to hard water; good biodegradability, and mild to the skin; compatibility Good performance. It is widely used in various washing cosmetics, as the main raw material of washing powder, composite soap, tableware detergent, and phosphorus-free detergent. It can be used in cleaning cosmetics such as shampoo, shower gel, facial cleanser, etc. It can also be used in industrial detergents.
Packing & Shipping of Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate:
We have many different kinds of packing which depend on Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate quantity.
Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate packing: 1kg/bottle, 25kg/barrel, or 200kg/ barrel.
Sodium alpha-olefin sulfonate shipping: could be shipped out by sea, by air, by express as soon as possible once payment receipt.
AOS Sodium Alpha-olefin Sulfonate Properties
|Solubility in H2O||N/A|
AOS Sodium Alpha-olefin Sulfonate Health & Safety Information